With almost 7,000 pickleball venues having more than 12,000 indoor courts and 14,000 outdoor courts, the Find Pickleball Courts Tool will help you find a place to play in your area. If you know of a venue that we haven’t listed or would like to edit a listing, please use the tool below the table.

StateVenuesInOut
Alaska319436
Alabama80129140
Arkansas6113179
Arizona2391751,053
California5316241,679
Colorado199380474
Connecticut72149109
Delaware3072102
District of Columbia8198
Florida5103971,289
Georgia195341419
Hawaii6150126
Idaho88132206
Illinois289618468
Indiana170425241
Iowa119225202
Kansas7318799
Kentucky5816239
Louisiana5813658
Maine108204143
Maryland132324159
Massachusetts198393404
Michigan302654560
Minnesota166354408
Mississippi366744
Missouri176335268
Montana395867
Nebraska428672
Nevada6374204
New Hampshire5683105
New Jersey5395102
New Mexico59127129
New York281525439
North Carolina315593457
North Dakota113114
Ohio228459418
Oklahoma6719060
Oregon4690118
Pennsylvania236426383
Rhode Island221846
South Carolina140226352
South Dakota265531
Tennessee107242141
Texas336726509
Utah110174351
Virginia244462316
Vermont6165122
Washington195354357
West Virginia386264
Wisconsin188393353
Wyoming317049

 

 

powered by Typeform